?

Log in

my second entry!!!!!! yeah baby - Mark [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Mark

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

my second entry!!!!!! yeah baby [Dec. 9th, 2003|02:51 pm]
Mark
ok so its in the afternoon and I just talked to Jilly Bean a little while ago. I am looking forward to 7:22 tonight!!!! It is such an awesome time where christians from all over the metro atlanta area get together and hang out. We get some good bible study on. anyways my parents and I are going out to eat here in a few minutes. I havent seen nor talked to them in a week or so. I cant wait to see them so I can get nagged lol I am 26 years old, you would think once you get your job and but your house that it would stop but it dosent lol. No my parents arent that bad anyways im taking off yall have a good day
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: loved_gamgee
2003-12-09 12:06 pm (UTC)
wow...so you can post...*wink*

see you tonight, Mark. i'm about to be off to pick up Lisa with you...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nerdgirl
2003-12-09 12:10 pm (UTC)
Lucky you. I soo want to go to 7:22, but cant because of class. :(

Enjoy your time with your folks. *hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sayuri129
2003-12-09 06:12 pm (UTC)

HEY

Today is my birthday!! YAY!! I was suppose to come to 722 tonight Jill was going to come get me but she called and said she couldnt...I understand completly. Wellll read my LJ also livejournal.com/~sayuri129
Lisa
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladycirce
2003-12-11 07:23 am (UTC)
If I was your parent, I'd bother you too! LEARN HOW TO SPELL!

"dosent"

HAHAHAHAHAHA!

My dad would have flicked me in the ear for that! ;)
(Reply) (Thread)